8, SNAPE CLOSE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO16 7LQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,500
Last Sold Price
15 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£167,500+4.7%
Sold on 15 January 2015
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+10.3%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+107.3%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950-6.7%
Sold on 19 September 1997
Detached
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 14 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1