Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, INSTITUTE ROAD, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD2 2HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+9.8%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+29.7%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Terraced
+£29,225 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,275
+2.4%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Terraced
+£2,275 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+10.4%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Terraced
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,995
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD2 2HU
← Back to All Properties