Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WHEATLAND LANE, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 7EQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£61,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£61,000
+52.5%
Sold on 22 April 2025
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£40,000
+0.0%
Sold on 9 July 2019
Terraced
+£1 from previous sale
Sale #6
£39,999
-38.5%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
-£25,001 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+18.2%
Sold on 19 May 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+57.1%
Sold on 10 February 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+45.8%
Sold on 22 July 2003
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 7EQ
← Back to All Properties