Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SOUTHDOWN CLOSE, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+35.0%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£363,000
+42.6%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£254,500
+103.7%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£129,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 20 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4JR
← Back to All Properties