Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, KINGSMEAD, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 6DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 29 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+2.8%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
-9.3%
Sold on 19 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+156.5%
Sold on 22 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 6DG
← Back to All Properties