Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, ANGERSTEIN ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8HN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+16.1%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+19.2%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+49.4%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+3.1%
Sold on 1 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,400
+57.8%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+48.6%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8HN
← Back to All Properties