2, PARKINSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 3LS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£54,995
Last Sold Price
8 November 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.3%
Price Change
+£24,995 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£54,995+83.3%
Sold on 8 November 2018
Terraced
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #7
£30,000-14.3%
Sold on 7 June 2018
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£35,000-11.4%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,500+13.0%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,950+111.8%
Sold on 5 August 2004
Terraced
+£18,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,500+175.0%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,000
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1