Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, MEDWAY DRIVE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5XT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.7%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+59.7%
Sold on 2 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
-7.1%
Sold on 24 January 2012
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+12.7%
Sold on 29 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+133.1%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 11 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5XT
← Back to All Properties