Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ETHEL STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 3EZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.7%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£135,000
+95.7%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£69,000
+25.5%
Sold on 24 November 2021
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000
-8.3%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+60.0%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
+70.5%
Sold on 10 November 2004
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 10 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 3EZ
← Back to All Properties