Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, NEW STREET, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+17.5%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+21.2%
Sold on 27 April 2010
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+197.1%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5LJ
← Back to All Properties