Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SUSSEX ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£426,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£426,000
+33.1%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+48.8%
Sold on 23 January 2017
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+72.0%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+6.4%
Sold on 11 October 2001
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 30 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1DS
← Back to All Properties