FLAT 6, AMBERLEY COURT, 22, SECOND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 2LN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£281,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+170.2%
Price Change
+£177,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£281,000+170.2%
Sold on 12 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000+73.5%
Sold on 10 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950+39.4%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+0.0%
Sold on 9 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 8 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1