Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, FARADAY PLACE, WEST MOLESEY, ELMBRIDGE, SURREY
KT8 2TX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£505,000
+8.0%
Sold on 15 January 2025
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£467,500
+68.2%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Terraced
+£189,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£278,000
+4.9%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 20 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT8 2TX
← Back to All Properties