Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, GLASSCUTTER, 45, PETHERTON ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS14 9BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,800
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£46,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,800
+59.5%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,250
+7.9%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+38.1%
Sold on 15 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
-15.3%
Sold on 9 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 7 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS14 9BW
← Back to All Properties