Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
208, HIGH KINGSDOWN, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 8DG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
17 April 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£297,500
+4.4%
Sold on 17 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£285,000
+25.3%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£227,500
+23.0%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+10.1%
Sold on 19 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
-1.8%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+122.1%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 28 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 8DG
← Back to All Properties