Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, GLEDHILL AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£136,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+45.1%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Detached
+£136,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£303,250
+170.8%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Detached
+£191,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6BD
← Back to All Properties