Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LEIGHTON CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 4SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
16 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+7.1%
Sold on 16 November 2015
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+47.4%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Detached
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 15 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 4SX
← Back to All Properties