Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BIRDHILL AVENUE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 7JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£214,000
+1.9%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+9.4%
Sold on 24 October 2007
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+14.3%
Sold on 14 August 2007
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 7JU
← Back to All Properties