15A, GRANGE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 4HA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£250,000+38.1%
Sold on 24 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000+44.8%
Sold on 27 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+177.8%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000-7.2%
Sold on 30 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 19 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1