Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CEDAR STREET, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 6NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+10.7%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£253,000
+38.6%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+421.4%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 6NG
← Back to All Properties