Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, STANWAY PLACE 44-46, GUILDFORD STREET, CHERTSEY, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
KT16 9BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+15.7%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000
-7.9%
Sold on 7 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,500
+20.3%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 10 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT16 9BE
← Back to All Properties