Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, DOWNHALL LEY, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,000
+23.3%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+18.8%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
-0.4%
Sold on 1 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+120.6%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 18 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9JT
← Back to All Properties