Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, ROSTREVOR COURT, 96, SANDOWN ROAD, SANDOWN, SOUTH WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,000
+18.3%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+43.9%
Sold on 9 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+58.3%
Sold on 8 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+13.4%
Sold on 23 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,750
Sold on 30 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9JX
← Back to All Properties