Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LEONARD MEWS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 1YX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,500
Last Sold Price
25 August 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£103,500
-1.4%
Sold on 25 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+5.0%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+96.1%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+45.9%
Sold on 3 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 1YX
← Back to All Properties