29, AVENUE ROAD, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE65 2FA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+25.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000-48.7%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
-£189,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£389,950+116.6%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Terraced
+£209,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000+172.7%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000+94.1%
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 4 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1