Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BLENHEIM AVENUE, ALFRETON, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE55 1PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£316,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.5%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£316,000
+50.5%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+68.7%
Sold on 30 September 2009
Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+54.7%
Sold on 25 April 2002
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE55 1PQ
← Back to All Properties