Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HAWTHORN CLOSE, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 3DZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.4%
Price Change
+£185,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£560,000
+49.4%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£185,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£374,950
+63.0%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£144,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 9 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 3DZ
← Back to All Properties