Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BEVERLEY ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 5AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+2.5%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
+55.0%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+2.9%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+218.5%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£93,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,700
Sold on 13 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 5AY
← Back to All Properties