Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 87, MONTGOMERY STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£393,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£393,000
+19.1%
Sold on 4 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+13.8%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+26.9%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£228,500
Sold on 8 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5BD
← Back to All Properties