Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26A, MILL GREEN ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+125.0%
Sold on 8 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+90.5%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+23.7%
Sold on 8 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 27 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1XQ
← Back to All Properties