Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CAITHNESS CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 7LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,500
+14.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+66.7%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 23 January 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 7LY
← Back to All Properties