Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
557, MANCHESTER ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+23.7%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+6.9%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+67.3%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+230.2%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,750
Sold on 19 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5QX
← Back to All Properties