Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, DEARNFORD AVENUE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH62 6DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+34.1%
Sold on 2 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+7.0%
Sold on 7 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+89.8%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 21 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH62 6DX
← Back to All Properties