Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101A, ALBION HILL, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
26 September 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,500
+12.0%
Sold on 26 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+35.9%
Sold on 22 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+59.0%
Sold on 30 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,450
+88.6%
Sold on 17 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 22 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9PA
← Back to All Properties