Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BROOKE ROAD EAST, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L22 2AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+42.1%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+16.9%
Sold on 21 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+20.4%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L22 2AN
← Back to All Properties