Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
283, YEW TREE ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 3FP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,646
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£76,646 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£336,646
+29.5%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Terraced
+£76,646 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+57.6%
Sold on 24 June 2020
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 9 April 2014
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+23.5%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 3FP
← Back to All Properties