Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, RIVENHALL, RAYLEIGH, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS6 7TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
5 August 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.2%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
+73.2%
Sold on 5 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+19.1%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+48.8%
Sold on 25 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,950
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 7TT
← Back to All Properties