Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 37, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 1, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+6.1%
Sold on 23 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
-20.0%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,950
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties