104, LIVERPOOL ROAD, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE

CH2 1AX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£432,500
Last Sold Price
16 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£143,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£432,500+49.7%
Sold on 16 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£143,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£289,000+16.6%
Sold on 2 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,950+1.2%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000+160.6%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000+16.0%
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1