Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, WESTBROOK, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+16.1%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-11.4%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+2.9%
Sold on 1 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+54.5%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 5 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8EZ
← Back to All Properties