Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, MALVERN AVENUE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK41 9NA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+41.0%
Sold on 16 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+95.1%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 16 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 9NA
← Back to All Properties