Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, CASTLE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1DQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.8%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
-10.8%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+189.2%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£135,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,750
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1DQ
← Back to All Properties