Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, NEWMARKET AVENUE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+45.3%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,000
+135.2%
Sold on 20 September 2018
Detached
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4NQ
← Back to All Properties