Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, REDWOOD GROVE, BEDFORD, NORTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 9NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.5%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£102,000
-0.5%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+10.3%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,950
+169.4%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
+15.0%
Sold on 29 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9NW
← Back to All Properties