34, YARMOUTH ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 4DW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£365,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£365,000+17.7%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000+70.8%
Sold on 8 April 2015
Terraced
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,500+66.5%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1