Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ASHFIELD AVENUE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 6DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 25 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+84.0%
Sold on 18 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 6DY
← Back to All Properties