25, ALDER CLOSE, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

TN21 8BY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£273,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.5%
Price Change
+£109,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£273,000+66.5%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000+114.4%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500+53.0%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1