Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SHARP CLOSE, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 8RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+20.7%
Sold on 12 December 2011
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+6.4%
Sold on 29 June 2009
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+220.6%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP21 8RR
← Back to All Properties