Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1B, COODEN DRIVE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.0%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+63.0%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+2.2%
Sold on 27 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 8 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3DB
← Back to All Properties