Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, THISSELT ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,995
Last Sold Price
28 April 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£13,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£84,995
+19.7%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£13,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+20.4%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 12 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9BP
← Back to All Properties